School Staff

Executive Headteacher Mrs Helen McCarney
Deputy Headteacher Mr Simon Dack
Year 3
Year Leader Mr Ben King
Class teacher Mrs Christina Bodiam
Class teacher Miss Amber Theil
Class teacher Mrs Sarah Woodall
Class teacher (Part time) Mr Scott Lyons
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Carol Thorp
Teaching Assistant Mrs Pam Macfarlane
Teaching Assistant Miss Sarah Trumm
Teaching Assistant Mrs Sally Ellis
Teaching Assistant Miss Kate Mitchell
Teaching Assistant Miss Marcella Aris
Year 4
Year Leader Mrs Rebecca Bunkle
Class teacher Mr Tim Williamson
Class teacher Mrs Rebecca Allott
Class teacher Miss Samantha Gray
Class teacher (Part time) Mrs Sarah Williamson
Teaching Assistant Miss Julie Desmedt
Teaching Assistant Mrs Kim Thurgill
Teaching Assistant Mrs Katherine Dobbie
Year 5
Year Leader Miss Rebecca Guy-Ragan
Class teacher Mr Scott Jenkinson
Class teacher Mr Sam Allott
Class teacher (part time) Miss Katy McKay
Class teacher (part time) Mrs Sophie Gardiner
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs Teresa Ramm
Teaching Assistant Mrs Joanne Kendall
Teaching Assistant Mrs Suzanne Postle
Teaching Assistant Mrs Davina Langley
Year 6
Year Leader Mr Nick Wade
Class teacher Mrs Tracy Stuart-Sheppard
Class teacher Mr Andrew Blenkin
Class teacher (part time) Mrs Gemma Waymouth
Class teacher (part time) Mrs Vicki Hook
Class teacher (part time) Mrs Nancy Henman
Teaching Assistant Mrs Donna Peek
Teaching Assistant Mrs Sheralyn Wilcock
Teaching Assistant Mrs Lyndsay Hathaway
SENCo Mrs Alie Otty
Child Protection Officer Miss Gayle Harper
Administration Staff
Academy Office Manager Mrs Christabel Kiy
Academy Support Assistant Mrs Michelle Costello
Academy Support Assistant Mrs Joanne Kiel
Academy Support Assistant Mrs Joanne Birchenall
Midday Supervisory Assistants (MSA) Mrs Brenda Secker, Mrs Kerry Greef, Mrs Fatima Da Silva Coelho, Mrs Wendy Brown, Mrs Donna Rix, Mrs Hannah Farmer, Mrs Rowena Glaysher
Premises Staff
Caretaker Mr Chris Swift
Cleaners Mrs Fatima Da Silva Coelho and Stulee Staff