School Staff

Executive Headteacher – Mrs H. McCarney

Deputy Headteacher – Mr S. Dack


Year 3

Year Leader & Class Teacher – Mr B. King  (Curie Class)

Class teacher – Mrs S. Crawford  (Keller Class)

Class teacher – Miss A. Herring  (Owens Class)

Class teacher – Mrs S. Woodall  (Einstein Class)

 

Higher Level TA – Mrs C. Thorp

Teaching Assistant – Mrs P. Macfarlane

Teaching Assistant – Miss S. Trumm

Teaching Assistant – Mrs S. Ellis

Teaching Assistant – Mrs J. O’Sullivan

 

Year 4

Year Leader & Class Teacher) – Mrs R. Bunkle  (Babbage Class)

Class teacher – Miss S. Gray  (Parks Class)

Class teacher – Mrs C. Bodiam  (Dickens Class)

Class teacher – Mrs S. Swetman  (Nightingale Class)

Class teacher – Mrs S. Gardiner  (Babbage and Nightingale Classes)

 

Higher Level TA – Mrs K. Dobbie

Teaching Assistant – Miss J. Desmedt

Teaching Assistant – Mrs K. Thurgill

Teaching Assistant – Miss K. Mitchell

 

Year 5

Year Leader & Class Teacher – Miss R. Guy-Ragan  (Pankhurst Class)

Class teacher – Mr S. Jenkinson  (Da Vinci Class)

Class teacher – Mr S. Allott  (Wilberforce Class)

Class teacher – Miss K. McKay  (Frank Class)

Class teacher – Mr S. Lyons  (Frank Class)

 

Higher Level TA – Mrs T. Ramm

Teaching Assistant – Miss N. Wright

Teaching Assistant – Mrs S. Postle

Teaching Assistant – Mrs D. Langley

 

Year 6

Year Leader & Class Teacher – Mr N. Wade  (Gibson Class)

Class teacher – Mrs T. Stuart-Sheppard  (Austen Class)

Class teacher – Mr A.  Blenkin  (Bevan Class)

Class teacher – Mrs G. Waymouth  (Shakespeare Class)

Class teacher – Mrs Vicki Hook  (Shakespeare Class)

Class teacher – Mrs Nancy Henman  (Gibson Class)

 

Higher Level TA – Mrs J. Kendall

Teaching Assistant – Miss K. Atkins

Teaching Assistant – Mrs S. Wilcock

Teaching Assistant – Mrs A. Fraser


SENCo – Mrs A. Otty

Child Protection Officer – Miss G.Harper

Pastoral Worker – Mrs L. Hathaway

Pastoral Worker – Mrs D. Peek

Attendance Officer – Mrs J. Houghton


Academy Office Manager – Mrs C. Kiy

Academy Support Assistant – Mrs M.  Costello

Academy Support Assistant – Mrs J. Kiel

Academy Support Assistant – Mrs J. Birchenall


Caretaker – Mr C. Swift

Cleaners – Mrs F. Da Silva Coelho and Stulee Staff

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants (MSAs) – Mrs B. Secker, Mrs K. Greef, Mrs F. Da Silva Coelho, Mrs W. Brown, Mrs D. Rix, Mrs C. Sadler , Mrs R. Glaysher, Mr S. Banthorpe and Mrs D. Thompson